Menu

18431 N 91st Ave · Peoria · AZ

Eye Tech Eyes

Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

4.8 · 511 Google reviews · View on Google Maps

Eye Tech Eyes — photo from Google Maps
Photo: Leslie D · Google Maps

About this practice

Eye Tech Eyes is an optometry practice located in Peoria, Arizona, established in 1993. The practice offers a range of eye care services, including comprehensive eye exams, pediatric eye care, and management of various eye conditions.

Summary written by our editors from the practice's own website.

How this profile is checked

Last verified: Aug 23, 2026

We separate licensing and federal registry evidence from practice-reported services, plan participation, and Google business information.

Care at this practice

Provider type

Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.

Hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
  • Friday: 7:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.

Common questions

Where is Eye Tech Eyes located?

Eye Tech Eyes is located at 18431 N 91st Ave, Peoria, AZ, 85382.

How is Eye Tech Eyes rated?

Eye Tech Eyes has a 4.8-star rating on Google across 511 reviews.

What are the hours at Eye Tech Eyes?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.

What care is Eye Tech Eyes associated with?

NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website and Official Website associate Eye Tech Eyes with: Optometrist (OD), Contact Lens Fitting, Comprehensive Eye Exams, Pediatric Eye Exams, Diabetic Eye Exams, LASIK Consultation, Dry Eye, Glaucoma, Macular Degeneration, Diabetic Retinopathy, Cataract Evaluation. Confirm current services with the practice directly.

How do I contact Eye Tech Eyes?

Call (623) 393-8324 or visit their website at www.eyetecheyes.com/?utm_source=G&utm_medium=local&utm_campaign=google-local.

More practices in Peoria

  • Ohana Eye Care

    5.0 · 55 Google reviews

    8671 W Union Hills Dr, Peoria

    Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

    Source: Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026

  • Oculoplastic Eye Surgeons of Phoenix

    4.9 · 248 Google reviews

    9151 W Thunderbird Rd # G104, Peoria

    Ophthalmologist (MD/DO)NPI Registry record

    Source: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026

  • Dr. Linda Trinh and Associates

    4.9 · 583 Google reviews

    9828 W Northern Ave, Peoria

    Optometrist (OD)EyeMedDavis VisionSpectera / UnitedHealthcare VisionNPI Registry record

    Source: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026

  • Westbrook Vision Center

    4.8 · 349 Google reviews

    8877 W Union Hills Dr, Peoria

    Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

    Source: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026