300 E 128th Ave · Thornton · CO
Rocky Mountain Retina
★ 5.0 · 2 Google reviews · View on Google Maps
- Address300 E 128th Ave, Thornton 80241
- HoursWeekly hours listed below
- Vision insuranceNot yet confirmed — ask the practice
- DirectionsOpen in Google Maps ↗
- Own this practice?Claim this profile
About this practice
Rocky Mountain Retina is a eye care practice in Thornton, Colorado. Its profile is linked to NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations. Source records associate it with ophthalmologist (md/do), macular degeneration, diabetic retinopathy, surgical & laser.
Generated from the source-backed fields shown on this profile.
How this profile is checked
Last verified: Aug 23, 2026
We separate licensing and federal registry evidence from practice-reported services, plan participation, and Google business information.
- NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations ↗Checked Aug 23, 2026
- Provider or practice website ↗Checked Aug 27, 2026
- Facebook (official profile) ↗Checked Aug 27, 2026
- Google Business Profile ↗Checked Aug 23, 2026
Care at this practice
Provider type
Conditions treated
Services
Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.
Hours
- Monday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
- Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
- Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
- Thursday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
- Friday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.
Common questions
Where is Rocky Mountain Retina located?
Rocky Mountain Retina is located at 300 E 128th Ave, Thornton, CO, 80241.
How is Rocky Mountain Retina rated?
Rocky Mountain Retina has a 5.0-star rating on Google across 2 reviews.
What are the hours at Rocky Mountain Retina?
Monday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.
What care is Rocky Mountain Retina associated with?
NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website and Official Website associate Rocky Mountain Retina with: Ophthalmologist (MD/DO), Macular Degeneration, Diabetic Retinopathy, Surgical & Laser. Confirm current services with the practice directly.
How do I contact Rocky Mountain Retina?
Call (303) 900-8507 or visit their website at rmretina.com/.
More practices in Thornton
Bright Eyes Vision Clinic
★ 3.2 · 73 Google reviews
550 Thornton Pkwy, Thornton
Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry recordSource: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations · Checked Aug 23, 2026
Thornton Youth Vision
★ 4.6 · 47 Google reviews
9674 Washington St, Thornton
Optometrist (OD)MedicaidNPI Registry recordSource: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026
Best Eyecare Associates
★ 4.8 · 280 Google reviews
2750 E 136th Ave # 201, Thornton
Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry recordSource: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026
Vista Eye Care
★ 4.7 · 1,544 Google reviews
13695 Colorado Blvd, Thornton
Optometrist (OD)MedicareNPI Registry recordSource: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations & Official Website · Checked Aug 24, 2026