Menu

4400 Fredericksburg Rd · San Antonio · TX

Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center

Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

4.0 · 83 Google reviews · View on Google Maps

  • Address4400 Fredericksburg Rd, Suite 107, San Antonio 78201
  • HoursWeekly hours listed below
  • Vision insuranceNot yet confirmed — ask the practice
  • DirectionsOpen in Google Maps ↗
  • Own this practice?Claim this profile
Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center — photo from Google Maps
Photo: Matthew Salas · Google Maps

About this practice

Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center is a eye care practice in San Antonio, Texas. Its profile is linked to NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations. Source records associate it with optometrist (od), diabetic eye exams, contact lenses, contact lens fitting.

Generated from the source-backed fields shown on this profile.

How this profile is checked

Last verified: Aug 26, 2026

We separate licensing and federal registry evidence from practice-reported services, plan participation, and Google business information.

Care at this practice

Provider type

Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.

Hours

  • Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: Closed
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.

Common questions

Where is Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center located?

Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center is located at 4400 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78201.

How is Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center rated?

Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center has a 4.0-star rating on Google across 83 reviews.

What are the hours at Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.

What care is Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center associated with?

NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations and Official Website associate Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center with: Optometrist (OD), Diabetic Eye Exams, Contact Lenses, Contact Lens Fitting, Surgical & Laser. Confirm current services with the practice directly.

How do I contact Jackson & Lujan Eyecare Center?

Call (210) 737-1926 or visit their website at jacksonandlujan.com/.

More practices in San Antonio

  • Mission Vision

    4.9 · 261 Google reviews

    3107 Tpc Pkwy, San Antonio

    Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

    Source: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations · Checked Aug 26, 2026

  • America's Best Contacts & Eyeglasses

    4.3 · 203 Google reviews

    17802 La Cantera Pkwy, San Antonio

    Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

    Source: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations · Checked Aug 26, 2026

  • Lifetime Family Eye Care

    4.6 · 81 Google reviews

    9310 Guilbeau Rd, San Antonio

    Optometrist (OD)VSPNPI Registry record

    Source: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations · Checked Aug 26, 2026

  • Custom Eye Care

    4.7 · 206 Google reviews

    17503 La Cantera Pkwy, San Antonio

    Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry record

    Source: Official Website · Checked Aug 26, 2026