945 Hildebrand Ln Ne Ste 235 · Bainbridge Island · WA

Summit Eye Consultants

Ophthalmologist (MD/DO)License-verified

4.7 · 24 Google reviews · View on Google Maps

  • Address945 Hildebrand Ln Ne Ste 235, Bainbridge Island 98110
  • HoursWeekly hours listed below
  • Vision insuranceNot yet confirmed — ask the practice
  • DirectionsOpen in Google Maps ↗
  • Own this practice?Claim this profile
Summit Eye Consultants — photo from Google Maps
Photo: Summit Eye Consultants · Google Maps

About this practice

Summit Eye Consultants is located in Bainbridge Island, Washington, and is led by Jacqueline W. Wong, MD. The practice focuses on providing comprehensive eye care, including medical and surgical treatments for various ocular conditions.

Summary written by our editors from the practice's own website.

Care at this practice

Conditions treated

Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.

Hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.

Common questions

Where is Summit Eye Consultants located?

Summit Eye Consultants is located at 945 Hildebrand Ln Ne Ste 235, Bainbridge Island, WA, 98110.

How is Summit Eye Consultants rated?

Summit Eye Consultants has a 4.7-star rating on Google across 24 reviews.

What are the hours at Summit Eye Consultants?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.

What care is Summit Eye Consultants associated with?

Public records and the practice's own website associate it with: Ophthalmologist (MD/DO), Cataract Evaluation, Glaucoma, Cataracts. Confirm specific services with the practice directly.

How do I contact Summit Eye Consultants?

Call (206) 201-3669 or visit their website at www.summiteyeconsultants.com/.

More practices in Bainbridge Island

  • Bainbridge Vision

    4.8 · 158 Google reviews

    345 Knechtel Way Ne, Bainbridge Island

    Optometrist (OD)License-verified
  • Island Family Eyecare

    4.6 · 28 Google reviews

    164 Winslow Way W, Bainbridge Island

    Optometrist (OD)License-verified