131 S Apple Blossom Dr · Chelan · WA
Vision Source of Chelan
★ 5.0 · 66 Google reviews · View on Google Maps
- Address131 S Apple Blossom Dr, Unit 114, Chelan 98816
- HoursWeekly hours listed below
- Vision insuranceNot yet confirmed — ask the practice
- DirectionsOpen in Google Maps ↗
- Own this practice?Claim this profile
About this practice
Vision Source of Chelan has been providing optometry services since 1983. The practice offers a range of eye care services, including comprehensive eye exams, pediatric eye care, and treatment for various eye diseases.
Summary written by our editors from the practice's own website.
How this profile is checked
Last verified: Aug 24, 2026
We separate licensing and federal registry evidence from practice-reported services, plan participation, and Google business information.
- NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations ↗Checked Aug 24, 2026
- Provider or practice website ↗Checked Aug 27, 2026
- Google Business Profile ↗Checked Aug 24, 2026
Care at this practice
Provider type
Services
Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.
Common questions
Where is Vision Source of Chelan located?
Vision Source of Chelan is located at 131 S Apple Blossom Dr, Chelan, WA, 98816.
How is Vision Source of Chelan rated?
Vision Source of Chelan has a 5.0-star rating on Google across 66 reviews.
What are the hours at Vision Source of Chelan?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.
What care is Vision Source of Chelan associated with?
NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations and Official Website associate Vision Source of Chelan with: Optometrist (OD), Comprehensive Eye Exams, Pediatric Eye Exams, Diabetic Eye Exams, Orthokeratology (Ortho-K), Contact Lenses. Confirm current services with the practice directly.
How do I contact Vision Source of Chelan?
Call (509) 661-6188 or visit their website at visionsourcechelan.com/.
More practices in Chelan
Spectrum Eye Care, Inc, PS
★ 4.1 · 34 Google reviews
126 E Johnson, Chelan
Optometrist (OD)NPI Registry recordSource: NPPES / NPI Registry — eye-care organizations · Checked Aug 24, 2026