13210 Se 240th St Ste C2 · Kent · WA
Kent Meridian Family Eye Care
★ 3.4 · 10 Google reviews · View on Google Maps
- Address13210 Se 240th St Ste C2, Kent 98042
- HoursWeekly hours listed below
- Vision insuranceNot yet confirmed — ask the practice
- DirectionsOpen in Google Maps ↗
- Own this practice?Claim this profile
About this practice
Kent Meridian Family Eye Care is a eye care practice in Kent, Washington, verified against official government provider records before appearing in this directory. Public records and its own website associate it with optometrist (od).
Generated from official provider records and public listings.
Care at this practice
Provider type
Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.
Common questions
Where is Kent Meridian Family Eye Care located?
Kent Meridian Family Eye Care is located at 13210 Se 240th St Ste C2, Kent, WA, 98042.
How is Kent Meridian Family Eye Care rated?
Kent Meridian Family Eye Care has a 3.4-star rating on Google across 10 reviews.
What are the hours at Kent Meridian Family Eye Care?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.
What care is Kent Meridian Family Eye Care associated with?
Public records and the practice's own website associate it with: Optometrist (OD). Confirm specific services with the practice directly.
How do I contact Kent Meridian Family Eye Care?
Call (253) 631-1530.
More practices in Kent
Benson/Kent Vision Source
★ 4.6 · 130 Google reviews
25022 104th Ave Se Ste D, Kent
Optometrist (OD)License-verifiedAmerica's Best Contacts & Eyeglasses
★ 2.9 · 96 Google reviews
26229 104th Ave Se, Kent
Optometrist (OD)VSPEyeMedLicense-verifiedWashington Vital Vision
★ 4.7 · 88 Google reviews
10803 Se Kent Kangley Rd Ste 103, Kent
Ophthalmologist (MD/DO)License-verifiedKosnoski Eye Care
★ 4.5 · 269 Google reviews
10002 Se 240th St, Kent
Optometrist (OD)License-verified