4720 42nd Ave Sw · Seattle · WA
Z OPTIC EYECARE
★ 4.9 · 62 Google reviews · View on Google Maps
- Address4720 42nd Ave Sw, Seattle 98116
- HoursWeekly hours listed below
- Vision insuranceNot yet confirmed — ask the practice
- DirectionsOpen in Google Maps ↗
- Own this practice?Claim this profile
About this practice
Z Optic Eyecare is located in Seattle and offers a range of eye care services. They focus on providing personalized care and utilize updated equipment to ensure quality treatment for various eye conditions.
Summary written by our editors from the practice's own website.
Care at this practice
Provider type
Services
Associations come from state records and the practice's own website — confirm specific services and coverage before booking.
Hours
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Hours reported by Google — call ahead to confirm.
Common questions
Where is Z OPTIC EYECARE located?
Z OPTIC EYECARE is located at 4720 42nd Ave Sw, Seattle, WA, 98116.
How is Z OPTIC EYECARE rated?
Z OPTIC EYECARE has a 4.9-star rating on Google across 62 reviews.
What are the hours at Z OPTIC EYECARE?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.
What care is Z OPTIC EYECARE associated with?
Public records and the practice's own website associate it with: Optometrist (OD), Eye Exams, Contact Lens Fitting, Dry Eye, Glaucoma, Cataracts. Confirm specific services with the practice directly.
How do I contact Z OPTIC EYECARE?
Call (206) 588-0137 or visit their website at zopticeyecare.com/.
More practices in Seattle
Magnolia Eye Care
★ 4.7 · 133 Google reviews
3202 W Mcgraw St, Seattle
Optometrist (OD)License-verifiedClearview Eye & Laser, PLLC
★ 4.5 · 827 Google reviews
7520 35th Ave Sw, Seattle
Ophthalmologist (MD/DO)License-verifiedRoosevelt Vision
★ 4.8 · 429 Google reviews
9706 4th Ave Ne Ste 100, Seattle
Optometrist (OD)License-verifiedOphthalmology at Virginia Mason
★ 5.0 · 2 Google reviews
1100 9th Ave, Seattle
Ophthalmologist (MD/DO)Optometrist (OD)License-verified